PRT Team

Board Members

JULIUS CUNANAN
Honorary President

CAT 3
MASTERS 40+
 
 
 

FREDDY LINDO
President

CAT 2
MASTERS 60+
2019 – Team Player / Masters Rider of the Year
 

JACOBO MELCER
Vice-President

7-Time California Super Masters State Champion
Coaching
2020 Team Player
2019 Extraordinary Rider

PERRY FRANCIA
Secretary

CAT 4
2019 – Most Improved Rider
 
 

EINAR MYHRER
Chief Financial Officer, Web Director

CAT 4

MICHAEL DALBRATT
Director, Membership

CAT 3
MASTERS 60+
Website Ctte
2020 President’s Award

MONTSERRAT (MONTSE) MARTINEZ
Director, Women’s Team

 

Morgan Stillwell
Director, Racing

CAT 5

NOOKS VILLALUZ
Director, Media
JOHN FISCHER
Director, Safety
John.Fischer@PadyakRacingTeam.com

CAT 5
Website Ctte

Support

SAG Volunteers/Specialists
* Certified CPR/First Aid
Moises Arellano
Kurt Braekel
Carolina (Cai) Cabantog
Felicia Castellanos
Charles Chenault
Pattie Garoutte
Julio Gonzalez
Armen Khachadourian
Freddy Lindo
Lerma Lindo
Jacobo Melcer
Einar Myher
Dave Phillips
Gerald Valdez
Mario Valdes
Group Ride Leaders
*Certified CPR/First Aid
Dan Aguirre*
Moises Arellano
Freddy Lindo
Dave Phillips
Website Committee
Einar Myhrer: Webmaster and “Events” page
Pattie Garoutte: Webmaster
John Fischer: “Team and Gallery” pages
Kurt Braekel: “Coaching” page
Mike Dalbratt: “Membership” page
Ryan and Jenny Clark: “Resources” page
Jacobo Melcer/John Fischer: MailChimp campaign development/deployment
Safety Committee
*Certified CPR/First Aid
John Fischer- Co-Chair*
Dave Phillips- Co-Chair
Armen Khachadourian-Member
(more to follow!)

MTB Riders and Racers

JESUS “CHUY” TOPETE
MTB Cat 1
2021 President’s Award
LARRY TANZO
MTB Cat 1
ERICK MAGAÑA
MTB Cat 2
DARBY FULTZ
Sokhouen Lim
MTB Cat 5
MEMBERS – PENDING PHOTO
Aaron Amerine
Tom Cody
Juan Contreras
Adam Cooke
Javier Corona
Gilberto Cortez
Phil Emery
Andres Flores
André Helms
Damian Hiley – Cat 3
Christian Kownacki
Joel Kownacki
Ricardo Labrada
Dan Leaf – Cat 5
Michael Leaf
Brett Lindstrom – Cat 5
Valentina Magaña
Sammy Montalvan
Yosselin Morales*
Gustavo Ramirez
Eduardo Rios
Henry Rios – Cat 2
Froilan Rigonan
Brentley Rousset – Cat 5
Rodolfo Sanchez
Christian Serna – Cat 4
Cristian Vazquez*

Active USAC Racers

LARRY TANZO

CAT 1
MASTERS 50+
2020 Most Aggressive
2019 Most Inspirational
2018 Rider of the Year

KURT BRAECKEL

CAT 3
PRT Coaching Leader
2021 Most Aggresive Rider

LOUIE TEJEDA

CAT 3
2021 Most Improved Racer

MARTY TIMMONS

CAT 3
MASTERS 40+

BRANDON VAN BAGGEN

CAT 3
MASTERS 35+
2021 Rider of the Year
2021 Racer of the Year

CHARLES CHENAULT

CAT 4

MARIO VALDES

CAT 4

RIC PARINAS

CAT 4
MASTERS 55+

JEFF DeGUIDE

CAT 3

ALFRED LARRAGA

CAT 4
2021 Most Improved Rider

GERALD VALDEZ

CAT 4,
MASTERS 60+

DAVE PHILLIPS

CAT 4
Safety Ctte Co-Chair

JOHN ACOSTA

CAT 3
MASTERS 45+

VICTOR GUZMAN

CAT 4

JERRY CAPARROS

CAT 4

MARLO VILLANUEVA

CAT 4

JOHN CENIDOZA

CAT 4
2020 Rider of the Year
2019 – Co-Most Aggressive

RYAN CLARK

CAT 5
Website Ctte

JOSH CROCKER

CAT 5

ISAAC FABIA

CAT 5

JR DEGRACIA

CAT 3
MASTERS 40+
2018 Most Miles
2019 Most Miles

ROLANDO GANASI

CAT 4
MASTERS 65+

BERNARDO GONZALEZ

CAT 5

BASIL HERNANDEZ

CAT 3
MASTERS 60+

ARMEN KHACHADOURIAN

CAT 4
MASTERS 70+

JESSE MONIZ

CAT 4

IVAN MORALES

CAT 4

AUSTIN PANGCOG

CAT 4

JAIME PEÑA

CAT 4
MASTERS 55+
2019 – Most Improved Racer

PHIL PINEDA

CAT 4

BENJAMIN QUAY

CAT 4

JEREMY SWEETEN

CAT 4

RON TELLO

CAT 3
2019 Rider of the Year

MANUEL AYALA

CAT 5

HERNAN ZAMORA

CAT 5

RACERS – PHOTO PENDING:
JM BAnGAYAN – Cat 4
TODD BOUSSOM – Cat 3
John Chase – Cat 5
Ricky Cortez
GABRIEL CUBACUB – Cat 5
VIET DAO – Cat 3
Jonathan Deguzman – Cat 2
Gary Devoss – Masters 75+ Cat 3
Ted Essenfield – Cat 4
ALLEN FORD – Cat 5
ROY FLAKE – Cat 4
JEREMY GILMAN – Cat 4
Bernardo Gonzalez – Cat 5
NORM GUAY – Masters 55+ Cat 4
TOM HOWLETT – Cat 3
TOMO KANAMORI – Cat 4
Emanuel Loaiza Cat 4
Alejandro Lozano Cat 3
Daniel Mahaffy Cat 5
IVAN MORENO – Cat 4
JUAN MUNOZ – Cat 4
TROY OWENS – Cat 5
Dennis Oyuela – Cat 5
JAMIE PANKRATZ – Cat 5
ALEJANDRO PASTRANA – Cat 5
CAMREN PENUELAS – CAT 5
STEFAN PEROUTKA – Cat 4
MATTEO PIACENTINI – Cat 5
LUIS RAMIREZ – Cat 4
DAVID ROCHIN – Cat 4
Brandon Sanchez – Cat 3
Bob Schoultz – Cat 5
TRUNG D. VO – Cat 4
Robby Wren – Cat 5

Women's Team

CAROLINA (CAI) CABANTOG

Honorary Lifetime Member

LINDA VALADEZ

Super Masters CAT 4
2021 California State Road and Criterium Champion
2021 Most Inspirational

JENNIFER CLARK

Website Ctte

MONTSERRAT MARTINEZ

2022 Women’s Team Director
2021 Team Player Award

VIVIAN MORENO
KARLA ROCHIN-FOUST
MEMBERS – PENDING PHOTO

*=RACER

Charise Acosta
Clarisa Alba
Beatriz Anaya
Elsa Cortez
Alicia Diaz
Pattie Garoutte
*LaTara Hill
Kari Kekuewa
Raquel Lara
Alexandra Leaf
Norma Legaspy
Lerma Lindo
Navil Lopez
Valentina Magana
*Yosselin Morales
Viviana Moreno
Estefania Myhrer
Nina Panky
Martha Rangel-Hernandez
Grace Roach
Lilian Roiz
Gabriela Salazar
Galia Salazar
Amber Slemons
Danielle Slemons
Morgan Stilwell
Brandy Stone
Melanie VanBaggen
*Dafne Zendejas
*Evett Zendejas

Members

DANIEL AGUIRRE
MOISES “MOE” ARELLANO
CALOI BAGUYO
JARYL CABUKO

PRT Team Photographer

JIAN CAPARROS
JEFFREY CRISOSTOMO

PRT Photographer
2020 Most Inspirational
2019 Co-Most Aggressive
2018 Most Aggressive

ROBERT ESTRADA
TIM HENDERSON
PRUDY LABUTONG
JEZER MANALASTAS
DARBY FULTZ
TROY MIGUEL
RICARDO OLIMON
RICK PONCE
ARGIE ROAQUIN
JOHN SANTOS
LUIS TALAVERA
MEMBERS – PENDING PHOTO
Todd Bousom
Isaac Camberos
Hector Castro
Paul Correa
Gabriel Cubacub
Austin Denhardt
Mel Dumpit
Mark Elmer
Gunnar Essenfield
Ryder Essenfield
Theodore Essenfield
Ivan Fernandez
Jo Fernandez
Bradley Ferner
Andrew Flores
Casey Foust
Roberto Gerdes
Julio Gonzalez
Alan Guevara
Auggie Hevener
Robert Heber
John Kekuewa
Daniel Lexow
Kevin Lundgren
King Malicdem
Patrick Malihan
Keneday Maraion
Rick Murguia
Frank Muñoz
Rick Murguia
Camren Penuelas
Frank Perez
Brady Peterson
Camren Peules
Chriz Preci
Allen Prugalidad
Rawnsley Quilapio
Argie Roaquin
Nissim Rosas
Ricardo Sanchez
Edgardo Salazar
Michael Sy Qui
Luis Vazquez
Justin Valdez
Jesus Jr. Velasco
Nelson Young
Hernan Zamora

Instagram updates

X
Skip to content