PRT Team

Board Members

JULIUS CUNANAN
Honorary President

CAT 3
MASTERS 40+
 
 
 

FREDDY LINDO
President

CAT 3
MASTERS 60+
2019 – Team Player / Masters Rider of the Year
 

JACOBO MELCER
Vice-President

7-Time California Super Masters State Champion
Website Ctte
2020 Team Player
2019 Extraordinary Rider

EINAR MYHRER
Chief Financial Officer, Web Director

CAT 4

PERRY FRANCIA
Secretary

CAT 4
2019 – Most Improved Rider
 
 

MICHAEL DALBRATT
Membership Director

CAT 3
MASTERS 55+
Website Ctte
2020 President’s Award

FELICIA CASTELLANOS
Women’s Director

CAT 3
2020 Racer of the Year
 

JR DEGRACIA
Director

CAT 3
MASTERS 40+
2019 – Most miles
2018 – Most miles

NOOKS VILLALUZ
Director
JOHN FISCHER
Director

CAT 5
Safety Ctte Chair,
Website Ctte

Support

SAG Volunteers/Specialists
* Certified CPR/First Aid
Moises Arellano
Kurt Braekel
Carolina (Cai) Cabantog
Charles Chenault
Pattie Garoutte
Julio Gonzalez
Armen Khachadourian
Freddy Lindo
Lerma Lindo
Jacobo Melcer
Einar Myher
Dave Phillips
Gerald Valdez
Mario Valdes
Brandon VanBaggen*
Group Ride Leaders
*Certified CPR/First Aid
Dan Aguirre*
Moises Arellano
Freddy Lindo
Dave Phillips
Website Committee
Einar Myhrer: Webmaster and “Events Page” Editor
Pattie Garoutte: Webmaster
John Fischer: “Team and Gallery Pages” Editor
Jacobo Melcer/Kurt Braekel: “Coaching” Editors
Mike Dalbratt: “Membership” Editor
Ryan and Jenny Clark: “Resources” Editors
Jacobo Melcer/John Fischer: MailChimp campaign development/deployment
Safety Committee
John Fischer- Co-Chair
Dave Phillips- Co-Chair
Armen Khachadourian-Member
Brandon Van Baggen-Member
(more to follow!)

Active USAC Racers

LARRY TANZO

CAT 2
MASTERS 50+
2020 Most Aggressive
2019 Most Inspirational
2018 Rider of the Year

KURT BRAECKEL

CAT 3
Website Ctte

MARTY TIMMONS

CAT 4

BRANDON VAN BAGGEN

CAT 4

MARLO VILLANUEVA

CAT 4

CHARLES CHENAULT

CAT 4

MARIO VALDES

CAT 5

RIC PARINAS

CAT 4
MASTERS 55+

JOHN ACOSTA

CAT 3
MASTERS 45+

DANNY CASTELLANOS

CAT 4

JOHN CENIDOZA

CAT 4
Website Ctte
2020 Rider of the Year
2019 – Co-Most Aggressive

RYAN CLARK

CAT 5
Website Ctte

JOSH CROCKER

CAT 5

JEFF DeGUIDE

CAT 4

ISAAC FABIA

CAT 5

ROLANDO GANASI

CAT 5
MASTERS 65+

BERNARDO GONZALEZ

CAT 5

ARMEN KHACHADOURIAN

CAT 4
MASTERS 70+

ALFRED LARRAGA

CAT 4

JESSE MONIZ

CAT 5

IVAN MORALES

CAT 4

ETHAN NGUYEN

CAT 4
2020 Best Young Rider

JAIME PEÑA

CAT 4
MASTERS 55+
2019 – Most Improved Racer

DAVE PHILLIPS

CAT 4
Safety Ctte Co-Chair

PHIL PINEDA

CAT 5

BENJAMIN QUAY

CAT 4

JEREMY SWEETEN

CAT 4

GERALD VALDEZ

CAT 4,
MASTERS 60+

RON TELLO

CAT 3
2019 Rider of the Year

MANUEL AYALA

CAT 5

JONAS BAGAOISAN

CAT 5

RACERS – PHOTO PENDING:
JOMARI BANGAYAN
JERRY CAPARROS
JULIAN CORNELIUS
VIET DAO
GILBERT ESPINOZA
ALLEN FORD
JEREMY GILMAN
TOM HOWLETT
TOMOYUKI KANAMORI
DERRICK MCCAIN
TROY OWENS
STEFAN PEROUTKA
LUIS RAMIREZ
EDUARDO RIOS
RAFAEL DE LA ROSA
LOUIE TEJEDA
RODRIGO TORRES

Women's Team

CAROLINA (CAI) CABANTOG

Honorary Lifetime Member

FELICIA CASTELLANOS

CAT 3, Board Member, Women’s Team Director
2020 Racer of the Year

LINDA VALADEZ

CAT 4

JENNIFER CLARK

Website Ctte

MONTSERRAT MARTINEZ
ZAHIRA RIVAS
KARLA ROCHIN-FOUST
MEMBERS – PENDING PHOTO

*=RACER

*Sage Lechusza*
Charise Acosta
Jessica Arias
Maria Bagaoisan
Laura Canseco
Alicia Diaz
Rachel Hayes
Kari Kekuewa
Raquel Lara
Norma Legaspy
Lerma Lindo
Navil Lopez
Estefania Myhrer
Nina Pankey
Lilian Roiz
Milena Rycerska
Estella Salas
Amber Slemons

Members

JESUS “CHUY” TOPETE
DANIEL AGUIRRE
MOISES “MOE” ARELLANO
CALOI BAGUYO
JARYL CABUKO

PRT Team Photographer

CORNEL “CT” CONLEY-TOMAS
JEFFREY CRISOSTOMO

PRT Photographer
2020 Most Inspirational
2019 Co-Most Aggressive
2018 Most Aggressive

ANDREW CROOK
ROBERT ESTRADA
RENE FIEMBRES
DARBY FULTZ
MARTIN GUERRERO
TIM HENDERSON
PRUDY LABUTONG
JEZER MANALASTAS
TROY MIGUEL
PAUL MUNCAL
RICARDO OLIMON
EMMANUEL PADILLA
AUSTIN PANGCOG
RICK PONCE
JOSÉ RAMÍREZ

Website Ctte

VICTOR ROJO
JOHN SANTOS
LUIS TALAVERA
MEMBERS – PENDING PHOTO
Isaac Camberos
Jian Caparos
Hector Castro
Tom Cody
Jonathan Deguzman
Austin Denhardt
Daniel Diaz
Mel Dumpit
Marc Elmer
Giovanni Facco
Ivan Fernandez
Bradley Ferner
Julio Gonzalez
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Norm Guay
Franky Gutierrez
Robert Heber
Joel Hernandez
Erik Hokanson
John Kekuewa
Michael Lantin
Christopher Le
Kevin Lundgren
Eric Magana
Patrick Malihan
Keneday Maraion
Baruk Mayer
Troy Millan Miguel
Hector Del Muro
Doc Tuan Nguyan
Ohj Nobles
David Ordaz
OJ Orsolino
Troy Owens
Brady Peterson
Chriz Preci
Allen Prugalidad
Argie Roaquin
Daniel Rodriguez
Fernan Alcalde Romero
Nissim Rosas
Ricardo Sanchez
Robert Sevilla
Luis Vazquez
Justin Valdez
Jesus Jr. Velasco
Doug Victor
Michael Sy Qui
Max Youshimatz
Hernan Zamora
X